INTERNATIONAL MODEL OF THE YEAR 2006
Winner

Nahatai Lekbumrung

Bangkok, Thailand

1st Runner-up

Laura Korgemae   

Tallinn, Estonia

2nd Runner-up

Chu Pei Jun

Ningbo, China

3rd Runner-up

Eva Vaskova

Prague, Czech Republic

4th Runner-up

Boric Bojana

Belgrade, Serbia

       
  Top 8

 

6th Place

Caroline Martins

Rio De Janerio, Brazil

 

7th Place

Brooke Mcnamara

Sydney Australia

 

8th Place

Snezana Buskovic

Podgorica, Montenegro

       
  Top 15

   

Nahatai Lekbumrung

Bangkok, Thailand

   

Laura Korgemae   

Tallinn, Estonia

   

Chu Pei Jun

Ningbo, China

   

Eva Vaskova

Prague, Czech Republic

   

Boric Bojana

Belgrade, Serbia

   

Caroline Martins

Rio De Janerio, Brazil

   

Brooke Mcnamara

Sydney Australia

   

Snezana Buskovic

Podgorica, Montenegro

   

Jeong Jae Gyeong

Seoul, Korea

   

Takada Masako

Tokyo, Japan

   

Sabrina Jaeger        

Munich Germany

   

Helen Tefera Lemma

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

   

Natasha Popovic

Trebinje, Bosnia

   

Florentina Kristo

Tirana, Albania

   

Liu Ya Lan     

Beijing, China

       

Miss Disco Queen

Winner

Kristina Djadenko

Riga, Latvia

1st Runner-Up

Jeong Jae Gyeong

Seoul, Korea

2nd Runner-Up

Laura Korgemae

Tallinn, Estonia

       

Miss Charm

Winner

Snezana Buskovic

Podgorica, Montenegro

1st Runner-Up

Nahatai Lekbumrung

Bangkok, Thailand

2nd Runner-Up

Danielle Khor

Penang, Malaysia

 

 

Miss Bikini

Winner

Natasa Popovac

Trebinje, Bosnia

1st Runner-Up

Boric Bojana     

Belgrade, Serbia

2nd Runner-Up

Lee Wei Ling

Taipei, China Taiwan

 

 

Miss Talent

Winner

Yenisberth Rodriguez

Caracas, Venezuela

1st Runner-Up

Qing Sheng Nan   

Hong Kong, China

2nd Runner-Up

Brooke Mcnamara   

Sydney, Australia

       

Miss Elegant

Winner

Ana Zotovic

Toronto Canada

1st Runner-Up

Cheong Ying Yin       

Singapore

2nd Runner-Up

Terez Kalderas

Budapest, Hugary

 

 

Miss Photogenic

Winner

Nahatai Lekbumrung

Bangkok, Thailand

1st Runner-Up

Julia Pucher     

Salzburg, Austria

2nd Runner-Up

Joanna Lisewska

Warsaw, Poland

 

 

Miss Friendship

Winner

Qing Sheng Nan

Hong Kong

1st Runner-Up

Susana Solano    

Madrid, Spain

2nd Runner-Up

Melinda Llyod           

Perth, Australia

 

 

Miss Personality

Winner

Jeon Sunhye 

Busan, Korea

1st Runner-Up

Mihaela Coman        

Montreal, Canada

2nd Runner-Up

Jolie Shi        

Auckland, New Zealand

 

 

Best In National Costume

Winner

Caroline Martins

Rio De Janerio, Brazil

1st Runner-Up

Magdalena Nilsen    

Copenhagen, Denmak

2nd Runner-Up

Katya Haralampieva

Sofia, Bulgaria

 

 

Miss Goodwill

Winner

Paulette Lake           

Los Angeles, Usa

1st Runner-Up

Kreeta Vallivaara     

Helsinki, Finland

2nd Runner-Up

Sabrina Jaeger        

Munich, Germany

 

 

Miss Body Beautiful

Yenisbert Rodrigues

Caracas, Venezuela

Miss Wisdom

Ginger Ann Conejero

Manila, Philippines

Miss Popularity

Chu Pei Jun  

Ningbo, China

Miss Mermaid         

Yu Li Lu

Dalian, China

 

 

Goodwill Ambassador Of 9th China Fishing Festival

Nahatai Lekbumrung

Bangkok, Thailand

       
     
     
Copyright © Exclusive Resources Marketing Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.